Adler Recherche-Stammbaum 01

Johann Schnitzler

Dr. med. Johann SchnitzlerAge: 58 years18351893

Name
Dr. med. Johann Schnitzler
Name prefix
Dr. med.
Given names
Johann
Surname
Schnitzler
Also known as
János Schnitzler
Birth April 10, 1835
Education
Obergymnasium und Universität für Medizin
between 1851 and 1857 (Age 15 years)
Education
Universität für Medizin
between 1858 and 1860 (Age 22 years)
Education
Promotion als Arzt
1860 (Age 24 years)
Education
Untergymnasium

MarriageLouise Ludovica MarkbreiterView this family
1861 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Dr. med. Arthur Schnitzler
May 15, 1862 (Age 27 years)
Address: 1070 Wien, Burggasse 100
Birth of a son
#2
Edmund Schnitzler
yes

Death of a fatherJosef Schnitzler
1863 (Age 27 years)

Birth of a son
#3
Emil Schnitzler
1864 (Age 28 years)

Death of a sonEmil Schnitzler
1864 (Age 28 years)

Birth of a son
#4
Dr. med. Julius Schnitzler
July 13, 1865 (Age 30 years)
Address: 1010 Wien, Schottenbastei 3
Birth of a daughter
#5
Gisela Schnitzler
1867 (Age 31 years)

Occupation
1. Vorstand der Laryngologischen Abteilung der Poliklinik
1872 (Age 36 years)
Occupation
k.k. a.o. Univ. Prof.
1878 (Age 42 years)
Occupation
Direktor der Allgemeinen Poliklinik
1884 (Age 48 years)
Occupation
Laryngologe

Death May 2, 1893 (Age 58 years)
Burial May 4, 1893 (2 days after death)
Address: 1110 Wien
Cemetery: Wiener Zentralfriedhof 1. Tor (israel. Abteilung), Gruppe 5b, Reihe 35, Grab 83
Title
k.k. Regierungsrath (1883), k.k. a.o. Univ. Prof. , Direktor der Allgemeinen Poliklinik
yes

Religion
jüdisch
yes

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
himself
sister
Family with Louise Ludovica Markbreiter - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: 1861Wien, Österreich
16 months
son
3 years
son
18 months
son
Dr. med. Julius Schnitzler
Birth: July 13, 1865 30 25Innere Stadt (I.), Wien, Österreich
Death: June 27, 1939Josefstadt (VIII.), Wien, Österreich
3 years
daughter
son

NameADLER-Recherche für Homepage
Media objectJohann SchnitzlerJohann Schnitzler
Format: image/gif
Image dimensions: 197 × 200 pixels
File size: 37 KB
Type: Photo
Highlighted image: yes