Adler Recherche-Stammbaum 01

Arthur von BelnayAge: 67 years18481915

Name
Arthur von Belnay
Given names
Arthur
Surname
von Belnay
Also known as
Artur von Belnay
Birth February 7, 1848 43

Source: OESTA
MarriageIda JihnView this family
yes

Birth of a son
#1
Hans von Belnay
yes

Birth of a brotherJohann Belnay von Misérd
May 14, 1849 (Age 15 months)

Source: OESTA
Text:
Geburtsjahr passt mit Alter lt. Bestattung nicht zusammen
Birth of a sisterClementine von Belnay
about 1850 (Age 22 months)

Birth of a sisterOlga von Belnay
November 17, 1854 (Age 6 years)

Publication: www.friedhoefewien.at
Citation details: Zentralfriedhof
Death of a fatherJohann von Belnay
June 28, 1873 (Age 25 years) Age: 68
Citation details: Parte Belnay Johann
Death of a motherFelicie Hofmann
after 1873 (Age 24 years)

Birth of a son
#2
Waldemar von Belnay
August 27, 1881 (Age 33 years)

Publication: www.friedhoefewien.at
Birth of a son
#3
Géza Theodor Hanns Georg von Belnay
about 1883 (Age 34 years)

Death of a wifeIda Jihn
before June 17, 1903 (Age 55 years) Age: 47
Publication: www.friedhoefewien.at
Occupation
Generalmajor, Vorstand im k.k. Kriegsministerium/Departement IV.
yes

Death July 10, 1915 (Age 67 years) Age: 68
Publication: www.friedhoefewien.at
Citation details: Parte Belnay Geza
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
himself
15 months
younger brother
20 months
younger sister
5 years
younger sister
Family with Ida Jihn - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage:
son
Waldemar von Belnay
Birth: August 27, 1881 33 25
Death: after January 14, 1938Chrudim, Bezirk Chrudim (Okres Chrudim), Pardubitzer Region (Pardubický kraj), Tschechien
2 years
son
son

BirthOESTA
DeathFriedhöfe Wien
Publication: www.friedhoefewien.at
DeathADLER-Sammlungen/Parten
Citation details: Parte Belnay Geza