Adler Recherche-Stammbaum 01

Maria Ernestina Schroth von RohrbergAge: 88 years18431931

Name
Maria Ernestina Schroth von Rohrberg
Given names
Maria Ernestina
Surname
Schroth von Rohrberg
Also known as
Marie Schroth von Rohrberg
Married name
Maria Ernestina von Eltz
Birth January 10, 1843 38 24
Citation details: Monatsblatt 1922, S. 62
Birth of a daughter
#1
Margarethe von Eltz
yes

Birth of a son
#2
Heinrich Hugo von Eltz
yes

Birth of a daughter
#3
Mariska (Familie angenommen) von Eltz
yes

Birth of a sisterViktorine (Victoria) Schroth von Rohrberg
October 16, 1846 (Age 3 years)

Citation details: Monatsblatt 1922, S. 62
Birth of a sisterAdolphine Schroth von Rohrberg
March 13, 1853 (Age 10 years)

Citation details: Monatsblatt 1922, S. 62
Text:
Datum auf Grabstein kaum lesbar
Death of a paternal grandmotherAnna Thomann
January 1, 1856 (Age 12 years)
Source: myheritage.de
MarriageEduard Leopold von EltzView this family
October 16, 1865 (Age 22 years)
Citation details: Monatsblatt 1922, S. 62
Death of a brotherHeinrich Schroth von Rohrberg
September 17, 1866 (Age 23 years)
Address: Garnisons-Spitale Nr. l
Text:
Schroth von Bohrberg, Heinrich. Ganz freier Militär-Stiftung (C.-I. Hainburg). Geb. 1841 zu Holleschau in Mähren. Vater ist Regierungsrath in Wien. — Heinrich Schroth von Rohrberg, am 24. Mai 1859 Unterlt. 2. Classe im 3. Feld-Art.-Regte., kam 1866 zum Feld-Art-Regte. Nr. 5 und rückte in diesem zum Oblt. vor. Oblt von Schroth starb schon 1866 im Garnisons-Spitale Nr. l in Wien. siehe: http://forum.ahnenforschung.net/archive/index.php/t-20228.html
Birth of a son
#4
Eduard Clemens August von Eltz
November 28, 1879 (Age 36 years)
Source: ancestry.de
Source: Mormonen
Death of a fatherMathias Leopold Schroth von Rohrberg
April 2, 1885 (Age 42 years)
Citation details: Monatsblatt 1922, S. 62
Death of a sisterAdolphine Schroth von Rohrberg
February 21, 1888 (Age 45 years)
Citation details: Monatsblatt 1922, S. 62
Text:
Grab auf Friedhof Gersthof, Gruppe 1, Reihe 5, Nr. 33 mit: Eltz Von Maximilian 72, Eltz Etelka 94, Eltz Viktoria 80
Burial of a sisterAdolphine Schroth von Rohrberg
February 23, 1888 (Age 45 years)
Address: Gersthof, Möhnergasse 1, 1180 Wien
Cemetery: Friedhof Gersthof, Gruppe 1, Reihe 5, Nr. 33
Publication: www.friedhoefewien.at
Death of a motherMarie Slatky
September 30, 1900 (Age 57 years) Age: 81
Citation details: Monatsblatt 1922, S. 62
Death of a husbandEduard Leopold von Eltz
December 27, 1902 (Age 59 years)
Citation details: Monatsblatt 1922, S. 62
Marriage of a childHeinrich Hugo von EltzEleonore Selma RosenfeldView this family
May 4, 1903 (Age 60 years)
Marriage of a childEduard Clemens August von EltzMarianne Eleonore FuchsigView this family
October 18, 1903 (Age 60 years)
Source: ancestry.de
Death of a sisterViktorine (Victoria) Schroth von Rohrberg
February 16, 1907 (Age 64 years)
Publication: www.friedhoefewien.at
Citation details: Friedhof Gersthof Eltz Viktoria
Residence after June 19, 1919 (Age 76 years)
Source: ADLER G108
Citation details: siehe G108/Eltz
Death December 12, 1931 (Age 88 years)
Source: ancestry.de
Burial
Source: myheritage.de
Family with parents - View this family
father
Mathias Leopold Schroth von Rohrberg
Birth: November 12, 1804 29 24Königsfeld (Královo Pole), Brünn-Stadt (Brno-město), Südmährische Region (Jihomoravský kraj), Tschechien
Death: April 2, 1885Kremsier (Kroměříž), Zliner Region (Zlínský kraj), Tschechien
mother
Marriage: February 25, 1840Kremsier (Kroměříž), Zliner Region (Zlínský kraj), Tschechien
22 months
elder brother
Heinrich Schroth von Rohrberg
Birth: 1841 36 22Holleschau (Holešov), Kremsier (Kroměříž), Zliner Region (Zlínský kraj), Tschechien
Death: September 17, 1866Wien, Österreich
2 years
herself
Maria Ernestina Schroth von Rohrberg
Birth: January 10, 1843 38 24Ungarisch Hradisch (Uherské Hradiště), Zliner Region (Zlínský kraj), Tschechien
Death: December 12, 1931Micheldorf, Kirchdorf an der Krems, Oberösterreich, Österreich
4 years
younger sister
6 years
younger sister
Family with Eduard Leopold von Eltz - View this family
husband
herself
Maria Ernestina Schroth von Rohrberg
Birth: January 10, 1843 38 24Ungarisch Hradisch (Uherské Hradiště), Zliner Region (Zlínský kraj), Tschechien
Death: December 12, 1931Micheldorf, Kirchdorf an der Krems, Oberösterreich, Österreich
Marriage: October 16, 1865Kremsier (Kroměříž), Zliner Region (Zlínský kraj), Tschechien
daughter
son
son
Eduard Clemens August von Eltz
Birth: November 28, 1879 44 36Kremsier (Kroměříž), Zliner Region (Zlínský kraj), Tschechien
Death: September 22, 1967Linz, Oberösterreich, Österreich
daughter

BirthADLER Monatsblatt
Citation details: Monatsblatt 1922, S. 62
MarriageADLER Monatsblatt
Citation details: Monatsblatt 1922, S. 62
ResidenceADLER G108
Citation details: siehe G108/Eltz
Deathancestry.de
Burialmyheritage.de
SourceADLER-Sammlungen/Parten
Citation details: Parte Bruder Heinrich
SourceADLER Monatsblatt
Citation details: Monatsblatt 1922, S. 62