Adler Recherche-Stammbaum 01

Paul NeumarkAge: 61 years18451906

Name
Paul Neumark
Given names
Paul
Surname
Neumark
Also known as
Paul Newmark
Birth February 18, 1845 44
Source: myheritage.de
Census April 2, 1871 (Age 26 years) Age: 26
Address: Ashworth Road
MarriageFanny CossmanView this family
1881 (Age 35 years)

Text:
bei Volkszaehlung 1881 noch single
Census April 3, 1881 (Age 36 years) Age: 36
Address: 4, Woodsley Road
Occupation
Fabrikant Wollwarenfabrik (Woollen Merchant - Cloth)

Note:
Fa. Neumark und Sohn nach Kauf der Fa. Moritz Berans Söhne setzte Paul seine Söhne in den Verwaltungsrat: http://difmoe.eu/ocr/page_view?active=Periodika&name=Neuigkeiten%2FTagesbote&page_id=320329&query=Neumark&start=154&title=Neuigkeiten%2FTagesbote Gerorge V. Neumark, königl. brit. Konsul, Präsident, Walter V. Neumark, Vizepräsident, Dr. Otto Neumark, Direktor
Residence 1881 (Age 35 years)
Address: 4, Woodsley Road, Leeds, Yorkshire (west Riding)
Birth of a son
#1
George Villiers Neumark
September 21, 1882 (Age 37 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Emily (Emilie) Neumark
July 31, 1885 (Age 40 years)

Birth of a son
#3
Walter Villiers Neumark
October 27, 1887 (Age 42 years)

Birth of a son
#4
Dr. Otto Neumark
December 19, 1888 (Age 43 years)
Text:
nach England zugehörig
Death August 31, 1906 (Age 61 years) Age: 61
Text:
Leiche nach Brünn überführt (Zentralfriedhof Brünn)
Family with parents - View this family
father
himself
Family with Fanny Cossman - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: 1881
21 months
son
George Villiers Neumark
Birth: September 21, 1882 37Brünn (Brno), Südmährische Region (Jihomoravský kraj), Tschechien
Death: October 18, 1928Alsergrund (IX.), Wien, Österreich
3 years
daughter
2 years
son
14 months
son
Dr. Otto Neumark
Birth: December 19, 1888 43Brünn (Brno), Südmährische Region (Jihomoravský kraj), Tschechien
Death: February 25, 1947Brünn (Brno), Südmährische Region (Jihomoravský kraj), Tschechien

Occupation
Fa. Neumark und Sohn nach Kauf der Fa. Moritz Berans Söhne setzte Paul seine Söhne in den Verwaltungsrat: http://difmoe.eu/ocr/page_view?active=Periodika&name=Neuigkeiten%2FTagesbote&page_id=320329&query=Neumark&start=154&title=Neuigkeiten%2FTagesbote Gerorge V. Neumark, königl. brit. Konsul, Präsident, Walter V. Neumark, Vizepräsident, Dr. Otto Neumark, Direktor
Note
CensusNewmark Paul 1871Newmark Paul 1871
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 3,808 × 2,256 pixels
File size: 1,038 KB
Type: Photo
Source: myheritage.de
CensusNeumark Paul 1881Neumark Paul 1881
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 2,132 × 1,760 pixels
File size: 859 KB
Type: Photo
Source: myheritage.de
OccupationNeumark Paul 1881Neumark Paul 1881
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 2,132 × 1,760 pixels
File size: 859 KB
Type: Photo
Source: myheritage.de
ResidenceNeumark Paul 1881Neumark Paul 1881
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 2,132 × 1,760 pixels
File size: 859 KB
Type: Photo
Source: myheritage.de
DeathNeumark Paul TodesnachrichtNeumark Paul Todesnachricht
Format: image/png
Image dimensions: 358 × 613 pixels
File size: 165 KB
Type: Photo
Source: anno