Adler Recherche-Stammbaum 01

Margarete Hirsch (Grete Holm)Age: 56 years18841941

Name
Margarete Hirsch (Grete Holm)
Given names
Margarete
Surname
Hirsch (Grete Holm)
Also known as
Künstlername Grete Holm
Married name
Margarete Stolz
Married name
Margarete Schweinburg
Birth March 21, 1884
MarriageRobert Elisabeth StolzView this family
1904 (Age 19 years)

DivorceRobert Elisabeth StolzView this family
1912 (Age 27 years)

Civil marriageAlois SchweinburgView this family
February 18, 1922 (Age 37 years)
Death of a husbandAlois Schweinburg
February 22, 1939 (Age 54 years)
Occupation
Operettensoubrette
yes

Death March 5, 1941 (Age 56 years)
Cause of death: verschollen im Ghetto
Note:
laut Wiener Melderegister am 5. März 1941 „umgesiedelt nach Polen“, der Transport ging in des Ghetto Modliborzyce bei Lublin, das am 8. Okt. 1942 aufgelöst wurde und dessen Bewohner zum Großteil in das KZ Majdanek deportiert wurden Quelle: http://www.lexm.uni-hamburg.de/object/lexm_lexmperson_00002669;jsessionid=qa91ip43gsp?wcmsID=0003&XSL.lexmlayout.SESSION=lexmperson_data
Family with parents - View this family
father
herself
brother
Family with Robert Elisabeth Stolz - View this family
ex-husband
herself
Marriage: 1904
Divorce: 1912
Family with Alois Schweinburg - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: February 18, 1922Wien, Österreich
Robert Elisabeth Stolz + Franzi Ressel - View this family
ex-husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: 1912
Divorce: 1919
Robert Elisabeth Stolz + Margarete “Lilli” Karner - View this family
ex-husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: February 18, 1926Berlin, Deutschland
Divorce: June 16, 1927
Robert Elisabeth Stolz + Josefa Maria “Josefine” Zernitz - View this family
ex-husband
husband’s wife
step-son
Private
Robert Elisabeth Stolz + Yvonne Louise “Einzi” Ulrich - View this family
ex-husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: June 15, 1946Reno, Nevada (NE), USA
Alois Schweinburg + Klara Adele Posselt - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: May 8, 1890Totis (Tata), Mittel-Transdanubien, Ungarn
23 months
step-daughter
Elsa Schweinburg
Birth: April 8, 1892 27 27Wien, Österreich
Death: June 5, 1941Izbicka, Lublin, Polen
22 months
step-daughter
Paula Schweinburg
Birth: February 9, 1894 28 28Wien, Österreich
Death: May 16, 1944Auschwitz, Kleinpolen, Polen

NameADLER-Recherche für Anfrage
Marriage
Name
Death
laut Wiener Melderegister am 5. März 1941 „umgesiedelt nach Polen“, der Transport ging in des Ghetto Modliborzyce bei Lublin, das am 8. Okt. 1942 aufgelöst wurde und dessen Bewohner zum Großteil in das KZ Majdanek deportiert wurden Quelle: http://www.lexm.uni-hamburg.de/object/lexm_lexmperson_00002669;jsessionid=qa91ip43gsp?wcmsID=0003&XSL.lexmlayout.SESSION=lexmperson_data
Note